Staff Members List 2018-19

S.No

Name of the Staff

Qualification

1

   Akilandeswari K.

   BA

2

   Anandan

   BA, B.P.Ed

3

   Anjali A.

    BA, Montessori

4

   Anuja V Iyer

    MCA

5

   Bharathi S.

    D.T.Ed, B.A., B.Ed.

6

   Bhuvaneshwari S.

    BA

7

   Dhathri Y.

   BE

8

   Durgadevi R.

    B.Sc.

9

   Elavarasan T.

    BFA

10

   Ezhil A.

    M.Com., B.Ed.

11

   Ganesh Kumar

    B.Sc.,B.P.Ed,M.P.Ed

13

   Gunaseelan K.

    MA, M.Phil., B.P.Ed

14

   Hemalatha S.

   D.Ted, M.Sc., B.Ed.

15

   Manisha Preethi S.

   BE

16

   Janaki Vijay

   CIDTT

17

    Jayanthi S.

    BA, MA.,

18

    Jayasree K

    B.Sc., B.Ed.

19

   Jyothi T

   BA, PGDCA

20

    Kalyani Sathyanarayan

    B.Com.,

21

   Kamini Rajesh

  B.Com., E.C.E.

22

   Kanika Sri

    M.Sc

23

    Kavitha S

   MA, B.Ed., M.Phil.

24

   Lakshmi Chaitanya L.

    D.E.C.E.

25

    LakshmiPriya G

    B.Sc., PGDIT

26

   Lalitha Chandrasekaran

    M.Sc., B.Ed.

27

    Lalitha E

   MA, M.Phil., B.Ed.

28

    Leenes George Victor M

    MA, B.Ed., CTET

29

    Malarvizhi J.

    BE

30

    Malini G.

    M.Sc., B.Ed.

31

    Mallika P.M.

    B.Sc., B.Ed.

32

   Mary Saroja J.

    MA, B.Ed., Montessori Trained

33

   Menaka S.

   BE

34

    Nithya C.

   MA, Praveen Hindi

35

    Padmapriya S G

    BE,MA

36

    Padmavathi Velupandaram

    B.Com

37

    Padmavathy R

    M.Phil,B.Ed

38

   Pavana S.

   B.Com., MBA

39

    Preeti Venu

    B.Com., Montessori trained

40

   Radhika D.

    B.Sc.(Nursing) , MBA

41

    Ramya K.C.

    M.Com, ACS, B.Ed.

42

    Ramya Lakshman

   MA, M.Phil. in Music

43

   Remya V.R.

    M.Sc., CTET, B.Ed.

44

   Revathi R

   M.Sc

45

   Rohit Balakrishnan

   BE

46

   Sangeetha R

   BBA,MBA,PGDM,B.Ed,BA

47

   Saradha S.

   B.Sc., B.Ed., MA

48

   Saratha M.S.

   B.Com., Diploma in Montessori

49

    Seema Sood

    B.Com., NPTT

50

   Sengottuvel M.

   MA, B.Ed., M.Phil.

51

   Senthilkumari M.

    MA, B.Ed., M.Phil.

52

    Sharmila V.

   MCA

53

   Shilpashree R.

    B.Sc

54

   Shobana B.

   M.A., Diploma Special Education, NTT

55

   Sireesha V.R.

    M.Sc., B.Ed. 

56

    Sreelakshmi V.

   M.Com.,Adv. Dip. Montessori,Hindi Praveena

57

   Srilatha S.

   BE

58

   Sudha P.

   MA, M.Phil., B.Ed.

59

   Suseela Maliny

   M.Sc., B.Ed.

60

   Tabssoom Parveen

    B.Sc., B.Ed

61

    Thinkal Darsan

   B.Sc., B.Ed.

62

   Uma Ganesan

   M.Sc., B.Ed.

63

   Uma Mageswari V.

    Montessori Trained

64

    Usha Rani A.

    M.Phil., B.Ed.

65

    Vidya N. 

   M.Sc.   

66

    VijayaPriya

    M.Com,B.Ed

67

    Vidya Rajaram

    P.G.Dip. in Med.Microbiology,M.Sc. (Biotech),

68

    Vijaya Stella P.

   B.Sc., Montessori    Trained

69

    Yogambal Kumar

   MA

 

 

 

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

1

    Kalyani Ramesh Chivukula

    M.Sc.,B.Ed

2

   Alamelu Mangai K

   MCA

3

   Kishore T.

   B.Com.

3

    Usha Loganathan

   B.Com.

5

   Sridevi.G.G

   B.Sc

6

   Suriya Kumari A.

   BA